Kirin Holdings Company, LimitedJP:2503

Market cap
¥2.08T
P/E ratio
18.5x
Dec 31,
2012
Dec 31,
2013
Dec 31,
2014
Dec 31,
2015
Dec 31,
2016
Dec 31,
2017
Dec 31,
2018
Dec 31,
2019
Dec 31,
2020
Dec 31,
2021
Dec 31,
2022
Dec 31,
2023
Revenue1,930,5221,941,3051,849,5451,821,5701,989,4682,134,393
Cost of sales1,097,1531,093,7431,045,662998,7281,083,7551,170,927
Gross profit833,369847,561803,883822,842905,713963,466
Selling, general and administrative expenses634,041656,807641,768657,412714,554761,971
Other operating income30,7036,6266,3768,23929,45428,835
Other operating expenses31,709109,65465,572105,585104,59480,036
Operating profit (loss)198,32287,727102,91968,084116,019150,294
Finance income9,1814,8225,4004,08710,9789,035
Finance costs8,8819,4488,5217,0446,47810,523
Share of profit (loss) of investments accounted for using equity method28,44833,72224,75234,49022,78032,773
Gain on sale of equity-accounted investees19,78248,08815,470
Profit (loss) before tax246,852116,823124,55099,617191,387197,049
Income tax expense51,64135,38524,70931,19347,61546,611
Profit (loss)195,21181,43899,84268,424143,771150,438
Owners of parent164,20259,64271,93559,790111,007112,697
Non-controlling interests31,00921,79627,9078,63432,76437,741
Profit (loss)195,21181,43899,84268,424143,771150,438
Basic earnings (loss) per share183.576885.5771.73135.08139.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share183.5367.9885.5471.7135.07139.15