KIKKOMAN CORPORATIONJP:2801

Market cap
¥360.8B
P/E ratio
6.8x
Mar 31,
2013
Mar 31,
2014
Mar 31,
2015
Mar 31,
2016
Mar 31,
2017
Mar 31,
2018
Mar 31,
2019
Mar 31,
2020
Mar 31,
2021
Mar 31,
2022
Mar 31,
2023
Revenue439,627439,411516,440618,899
Cost of sales287,398285,178337,611414,474
Gross profit152,228154,233178,829204,425
Selling, general and administrative expenses114,187111,583126,555145,648
Income (loss) from business activities38,04142,65052,27358,777
Other income2,0425,2235,5722,303
Other expenses5,1796,2017,1635,710
Operating profit (loss)34,90341,67250,68255,370
Finance income4,0374,27210,16811,911
Finance costs1,3362,9566,8696,739
Share of profit (loss) of investments accounted for using equity method209206249254
Profit (loss) before tax37,81443,19454,23160,797
Income tax expense10,57511,57214,88516,597
Profit (loss)27,23831,62139,34544,199
Owners of parent26,82731,15938,90343,733
Non-controlling interests411462441466
Profit (loss)27,23831,62139,34544,199
Basic earnings per share139.74162.31202.94228.37